Competition News

 2014 Prize Winners 7th Jul 2014 
 2014 Entertainments Programme 14th Jun 2014 
 2014 Draw and Tee Times 18th May 2014 
 2014 Course Rota 13th May 2014 
 Derek Bridges gets England call up 12th May 2014 

Page 1 of 8

PDF Documents

 2015 Entry Form12th Jul 2014 
 2014 Final Leaderboard7th Jul 2014 
 Day 4 Leaderboard3rd Jul 2014 
 Day 1 Leaderboard30th Jun 2014 
 2014 Draw & Tee Times29th Jun 2014 
 2014 SMFGW Information Brochure20th Jun 2014 
 2014 Competitor List13th May 2014 
 2014 Entry Form16th Oct 2013 
 2013 Final Leaderboard5th Jul 2013 
 2013 Competitors8th Jun 2013 
 2013 Entry Form25th Jul 2012 

Monday 7th of July 2014

The prize Winners for the 2014 event are as follows: 

MAIN PRIZE LIST

1st Ian & Sandra Parr - Childwall 195 points
2nd Peter & Louise Smith - Edgebaston 190 points
3rd Rob & Jill Williams - Wychwood Park 189 points   Home Course   40
4th Andy & Maureen Sturton - Forrester Park         189 points   Home Course   38
5th Wil & Tonny Appel - Westfriese (Netherlands) 189 points   Home Course 36
6th Gordon & Penny Cairns - Ashby Decoy 185 points

Seniors 
1st Michael & Carol Arden - Halifax Bradley Hall 187 points
2nd John & Margaret Nicolson - Dumbarton 185 points
3rd  Stan & Christine Cook - Lancaster 185 points

Tullibardine Trophy - Best Foursomes round at Kirriemuir


Anthony & Linda Hirst  - Halifax Bradley Hall         44 points

 

DAILY PRIZE WINNERS

ALYTH

Monday - Alan & Carol Keenan - Taunton & Pickeridge 41 points

Thursday - Jim & Linda Kinsella - Turriff 40 points

Friday - John & Sue Hurst - Billingham 39 points

BLAIRGOWRIE

Monday - Keith & Diane Heard - Northampton 44 points

Tuesday - Martin & Andrea Wainman - Wychwood Park 42 points

Thursday - John & Sue Jacobs - Hamptworth 39 points

GLENISLA

Tuesday - Mike & Pam Gaunt - Dunstable Downs 42 points

Wednesday - Richard & Lesley Dobinson - Penrith 43 points

Friday - Nigel & Maryla Sime - Aboyne 39 points

KIRRIEMUIR

Monday - Andy & Sue Anderson - Elton Furze 39 points

Wednesday - Robert & Elizabeth McGuckin - Doon Valley 41 points

Thursday - Ian & Coral Breach - Horsley Lodge 38 points

STRATHMORE

Tuesday - David Crowder & Karen Duncan - Dunkeld / Nizels 40 points

Wednesday - Dennis & Vicky Clarke - Bondhay 44 points

Friday - David Burns & Christine Rudkin - Elton Furze 38 points

PRIZE FOR WEEKLY ENDEAVOUR

Rod & Cathy Johnson - Lees Hall

 

© Designed and implimented © by Fraser Patullo